Fish On Pro Shop

Search | Advanced Search

Shopping cart: [0 Item(s) : $0.00] | View | Checkout

PRODUCTS
LOGIN

Please login with your details:
Email:

Password:

(Forgotten your password?)

Don't have an account yet?

Facebook

Newsletter




PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER NOTICE

Privacy Policy

The protection and privacy of your personal information is important to us. We comply fully with the National Privacy Act (December ?1).

We may collect your personal information from you, through our website which will enable us to:

  1. Conduct our business. For example, post your purchases made on this website.
  2. Communicate information about our products to you, generally by email.
  3. Internally for our marketing, planning, product development and research.

We do not sell, rent, hire or dispose of our client list to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside of our business unless we are required to do so by law or regulation.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, unauthorised access, modification or exposure. All staff are required to maintain the highest level of confidentiality towards customer information possible. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to that information.

Should you have any requests or complaints relating to your personal information held by us please contact us.

Disclaimer Notice

Products sold by Fish On Pro Shop are sold free of defects in workmanship and materials at the time of shipping.

Products sold on our website are sold on the basis that they are not to be used in any other application or purpose other than what they were manufactured for. Fish On Pro Shop will not be held liable for any injury caused by incorrect use of such products.

In conjunction with the all terms and conditions previously specified, you as a customer of Fish On Pro Shop agree that late delivery of an order does not constitute as a failure in our agreement and does not entitle you to a refund or to a cancellation of an order.

We will not accept liability for any loss or damage arising from a late delivery, or any loss or damage arising from items lost, stolen or damaged by a third party.